Last Updated: 01 Feb 2009

中國簽證
China Visa

Free Collection & Delivery

For General Passports :

Visa Type
簽證類別
Processing Time (working day)
辦理時間 (工作天)
4 Days
四天
3 Days
三天
2 Days
二天
1 Day
一天
Single (L)
3 Months Validity
HK$450 HK$600 HK$790 HK$1,090
Double (L)
3 Months Validity
HK$590 HK$750 HK$930 HK$1,250
6 Months Multiple (L)
6 Months Validity
HK$1,090 HK$1,350 HK$1.450 HK$1,690
1-3 Year (L)
1-3 Year Validity
HK$1,690 HK$1,890 HK$1.990 HK$2,190
Pick up (收證)
Deliver (送遞)
10:30
18:00 (+4)
10:30
18:00 (+3)
10:30
18:30 (+2)
09:15
13:30 (+1)
 Requirements:
 提供文件

 1 passport photo
 近照一張
 Your valid & actual passport which must have at least six (6) months of remaining validity with at least one blank visa page in it.
 有效期6個月以上(自遞交申請之日起),有空白簽証頁的護照正本
 Foreigners with Hong Kong resident or Hong Kong permanent resident status can apply for multiple visa valid for
 one to three years by providing personal Identification Card, as well as a copy of the said ID card.
 外籍香港居民或香港永久性居民持身份證原件及身份證複印件可以申請一至三年多次

 Hong Kong addressed business name card
 香港地址公司名片

 The duration of stay of a (L) visa is 30 days, which means the holder of the visa may stay in China for up to 30 days from the date of entry
 簽證停留期(入境後第一天算起)一般為30天。

For US Citizens :

Visa Type
簽證類別
Processing Time (working day)
辦理時間 (工作天)
4 Days
四天
3 Days
三天
2 Days
二天
1 Day
一天
Single (L)
3 Months Validity
HK$1,390 HK$1,690 HK$1,790 HK$1,990
Double (L)
3 Months Validity
HK$1,490 HK$1,690 HK$1,890 HK$2,090
6 Months Multiple (L)
6 Months Validity
HK$1,790 HK$1,990 HK$2.090 HK$2,390
1-3 Year (L)
1-3 Year Validity
HK$2,290 HK$2,490 HK$2.590 HK$2,790
Pick up (收證)
Deliver (送遞)
10:30
18:00 (+4)
10:30
18:00 (+3)
10:30
18:00 (+2)
09:15
14:00 (+1)
 Requirements:
 提供文件

 1 passport photo
 近照一張
 Your valid & actual passport which must have at least six (6) months of remaining validity with at least one blank visa page in it.
 有效期6個月以上(自遞交申請之日起),有空白簽証頁的護照正本
 Foreigners with Hong Kong resident or Hong Kong permanent resident status can apply for multiple visa valid for
 one to three years by providing personal Identification Card, as well as a copy of the said ID card.
 外籍香港居民或香港永久性居民持身份證原件及身份證複印件可以申請一至三年多次

 Hong Kong addressed business name card
 香港地址公司名片

 The duration of stay of a (L) visa is 30 days, which means the holder of the visa may stay in China for up to 30 days from the date of entry
 簽證停留期(入境後第一天算起)一般為30天。

返回簽證頁
Visa Page

返回主頁
Main Page

簽證查詢
Visa Enquiry